Master Parts Kit – Everything you need to maintain a fleet of AR15 style firearms

Our Master Parts Kit contains all of the small components that you may need to keep a fleet of AR15 rifles up and running.  It is also the perfect kit for dealers to keep an inventory of small parts for customer repairs and sales.  All components are 100% USA made and come in a well organized and clearly labeled container.  This kit has a significant cost savings over purchasing the components individually.

The Master Parts Kit contains the following:

                                                         Lower Parts
PartQuantity
Pivot Pin, OEM, M16, Nitride10
Takedown Pin, OEM, M16, Nitride10
Buffer Retainer Pin, OEM, M16, Nitride10
Detent, OEM, M16, Pivot / Takedown Pin, Plated50
Detent, OEM, M16, Selector, Plated20
Detent, OEM, M16, Bolt Catch, Nitride20
Spring, OEM, M16, Pivot / Takedown Detent50
Spring, OEM, M16, Ejector / Selector, Raw20
Spring, OEM, M16, Bolt Catch Detent20
Spring, OEM, AR15, Hammer10
Spring, OEM, AR15, Trigger10
Spring, OEM, AR15, Disconnect20
Spring, OEM, M16, Buffer Retainer Pin20
Trigger, OEM, AR15, 8620, Phosphate5
Hammer, OEM, AR15, 8620, Phosphate5
Disconnect, OEM, AR15, Phosphate10
Selector, OEM, AR15, 8620, Phosphate5
Bolt Catch, OEM, M16, 8620, Phosphate10
Pin, OEM, M16, Fire Control Group, Nitride50
Roll Pin, OEM, M16, Bolt Catch, Phosphate25
Roll Pin, OEM, M16, Trigger Guard, Phosphate25
Trigger Guard Assembly, OEM, M16, Standard, 7075-T6, HC Anodized, Black5
Magazine Catch Button, OEM, M16, 6061, HC Anodize Black10
Magazine Catch Assembly, OEM, M16, Phosphate10
Spring, OEM, M16, Magazine Catch20
                                                        BCG Parts
Gas Ring, OEM, M16, Stainless, Raw30
Extractor, OEM, M16, 5.56, Billet, 4140-HT-SP, Phosphate10
Spring, OEM, M16, Extractor, Standard,20
Insert, OEM, M16, Extractor, Rubber20
O-Ring, OEM, M16, Extractor, Rubber20
Pin, OEM, M16, Firing Pin Retaining Pin, Phosphate20
Firing Pin, OEM, M16, 17-4 H900, Raw10
Cam Pin, OEM, M16, 4140, Nitride5
                                                       Upper Parts
Roll Pin, OEM, M16, Gas Tube, 5/64×5/16, Fastenal 64032 Phosphate50
Roll Pin, OEM, M16, Forward Assist, Phosphate20
Crush Washer, OEM, M16, 1/2″, 4140, Black Oxide25
Spring, OEM, M16, Ejection Port Cover, Black Oxide20
C-Clip, OEM, M16, Ejection Port Cover Rod, Phosphate50
Crush Washer, OEM, M16, 5/8″, 4140, Black Oxide25

 

Weight74 oz
Dimensions14 × 14 × 2 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.